News

Junior Cricket at North Alphington

NACC Junior Participation and Team Allocation Policy North Alphington Cricket Club is a member of the Parkside Sports club drawing participants from the Read more

Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NMCA:NMCA - Under 15 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield 7 15 Dec 17
North Alphington Red
   def by  
Bundoora Park Blue
NMCA:NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield 7 15 Dec 17
Preston Druids White
   def by  
North Alphington White
NMCA:NMCA - Under 13 Division 1 - Baillie Shield 7 15 Dec 17
North Alphington Red
   def  
Bundoora Park
ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 10 9 Dec 17
North Alphington
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga
NMCA:NMCA - Under 13 South Division - Hyde Shield 7 15 Dec 17
Dennis Purple
   def  
North Alphington Black
NMCA:NMCA - Under 13 South Division - Hyde Shield 7 15 Dec 17
North Alphington White
   def  
Preston Baseballers
ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 11 16 Dec 17
St Barnabas
   def by  
North Alphington
NMCA:NMCA - Under 11 South (BLUE) 6 4 Dec 17
North Alphington Black
   v  
North Alphington Blue
NMCA:NMCA - Under 11 South (BLUE) 7 11 Dec 17
North Alphington Blue
   v  
Ivanhoe Roosters Brown
NMCA:NMCA - Under 11 South (BLUE) 7 11 Dec 17
Ivanhoe Roosters Green
   v  
North Alphington Black
NMCA:NMCA - Under 11 South (GOLD) 6 4 Dec 17
Ivanhoe
   v  
North Alphington Red
NMCA:NMCA - Under 11 South (GOLD) 7 11 Dec 17
North Alphington Red
   v  
Dennis Gold
NMCA:NMCA - Under 11 South (GOLD) 7 11 Dec 17
Holy Trinity Blue
   v  
North Alphington White
ECA:IEGC ANNA LANNING SHIELD STAGE 2 8 6 Dec 17
Trinity Willison
   def  
North Alphington White
ECA:IEGC Stage 2 Stars 8 6 Dec 17
North Alphington
   def by  
Richmond Union

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Bruce Alexander98LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)6
2 Bruce Alexander78Twenty20 G & C Mutual Bank Shield1
3 Nicholas Luff69NMCA - Under 18 - Graham Shield1
4 Dennis Gyomber68Twenty20 G & C Mutual Bank Shield3
5 Vihanga Kumarage67NMCA - Under 15 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield3
6 John Mastrogiannis63Twenty20 G & C Mutual Bank Shield3
7 Carl Obst53LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)3
8 Bruce Alexander51LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)7
9 Thomas Diamond51NMCA - Under 15 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield2
10 Dominic Edwards51NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield2

Events