First XI go back-to-back in thrilling chase

B Synthetic Grand Final: North Alphington 131-8 (L Martin 27, N Devidas 23, M Obst 18, C Obst 17, L Waters 12*, L Hogan 11*) def Burwood 128-7 (N Obst Read more

Seniors Semi-Final: Bowlers deliver in tight contest

There were plenty of tense moments, but the first XI were just good enough to beat Blackburn North United and book a spot in the B Synthetic grand final. Read more

Seniors Round 14: Firsts claim top spot as seconds just miss out

It was a mixed final round of the season for North Alphington's seniors, as the second XI fell short in a finals-deciding clash with Hartley while the Read more

Seniors Round 13: Five wicket hauls set up crucial wins

Both of North Alphington's senior teams received boosts to their finals hopes thanks to strong individual bowling efforts, with six wickets from Liam Read more

Seniors Round 12: Plenty to celebrate after important wins

It was a successful week for the North Alphington seniors, with the second XI defending 110 to keep themselves firmly in the hunt for finals while the Read more

Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ECA:B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield) 14 5 Mar 22
North Alphington
   def  
Trinity Willison
ECA:B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield) SF 12 Mar 22
North Alphington
   def  
Blackburn North United
ECA:B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield) GF 19 Mar 22
North Alphington
   def  
Burwood
ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 14 5 Mar 22
Hartley
   def  
North Alphington
ECA:Under 16B T R Bellis SF 11 Mar 22
North Alphington
   def  
Kew White
ECA:Under 16B T R Bellis GF 20 Mar 22
Burwood
   def  
North Alphington
ECA:Under 14A C L Martin SF 13 Mar 22
North Alphington
   def by  
STC South Camberwell Red
ECA:Under 14C J Bate SF 11 Mar 22
North Balwyn
   def  
North Alphington Black
ECA:Under 14C JD Norman SF 11 Mar 22
North Alphington
   def  
Surrey Hills
ECA:Under 14C JD Norman GF 20 Mar 22
Boroondara Pythons
   def  
North Alphington
ECA:Under 12B E R Frampton 12 5 Mar 22
Trinity Willison Gold
   def by  
North Alphington Red
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Green 12 6 Mar 22
Richmond Union Adhams
   def by  
North Alphington Black
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Green 12 6 Mar 22
North Alphington White
   def  
Richmond Union Suttle
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Red 12 6 Mar 22
Boroondara Rattlesnakes
   def  
North Alphington Blue
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Red 12 6 Mar 22
North Alphington Red
   def  
Boroondara Cobra

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Matthew Obst134B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)12
2 Nikhil Devidas112B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)3
3 Stuart Mudge98LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)10
4 Dennis Gyomber79LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)11
5 Isaac M Prestney70B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)2
6 Dean Sonnberg67B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)5
7 Beth Mitchell62Inner East Social Women4
8 Nikhil Devidas58B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)4
9 Nikhil Devidas55B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield)7
10 Dennis Gyomber55LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)7

Events